0% APR Finance
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Devote 1

£1,499

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share

From bikepacking and gravel grinders to everyday adventure rides and group trekking, Devote has what it takes to stir your backcountry desires.

Key Performance Factors

Lightweight

ALUXX-Grade Aluminium with Advanced-Grade Composite fork to meet any rider’s needs.

Adventure-Ready

With clearance for 45c tyres and mounts for racks, accessories and three water bottle cages, this bike meets the demands of your next epic ride.

Sleek Design

Internal cable routing and D-Fuse seatpost and handlebars keep this gravel bike clean and contoured for all day adventure.

Why We Love It

Travel by two wheels into new terrain to satiate your true sense of adventure, plus bring all your gear for some “prepared-for-anything” peace of mind. Available in an ALUXX-Grade Aluminium frame with lightweight Advanced-Grade Composite fork to accommodate riders at any part of their cycling journey. Because control is the name of the game, our OverDrive steerer creates sound and precise steering, while the compliant D-Fuse handlebar smooths out the ride, and D-Fuse seatpost absorbs vibrations for comfort and stability on bumpy courses. And finally, a wheelset specifically built for all-weather performance and unpredictable terrain makes the steadfast Devote your top pick for finishing any tough ride or race.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Matte Desert Sage
  • Frame
    ALUXX Grade Aluminium. Compatible with fenders
  • Fork
    full composite, OverDrive steerer, disc
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact XR D-Fuse, 31.8
  • Stem
    Giant Contact, 8-degree
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse, alloy
  • Saddle
    Liv Approach
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano GRX RX-400
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Tiagra
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano GRX RX-400
  • Brakes
    Shimano GRX RX-400 hydraulic
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano GRX RX-400 hydraulic
  • Cassette
    Shimano HG-500, 11x34
  • Chain
    KMC X10 with Missing Link
  • Crankset
    FSA Omega Adventure, 32/48
  • Bottom Bracket
    FSA MegaExo, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant S-X2 Disc wheelset
  • Hubs
    Giant S-X2 Disc wheelset
  • Spokes
    Giant S-X2 Disc wheelset
  • Tyres
    Giant CrossCut AT 2, 700x38c, tubeless (max tyre width possible: 45mm)
  • Extras
    tubeless prepared
  • Weight
    10.2kg

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

Devote with interactive tooltips

Geometry

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015.442016.546518.3
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75.0°75.0°74.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520.352520.753521.1
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.71254.91556.1
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°70.5°71.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)75.9375.9372.52.8
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)101339.9102040.2102240.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43016.943016.943016.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)803.1803.1803.1
KStack (mm) (inch)53020.95582258823.1
KStackToHandlebar (mm) (inch)59323.362324.565525.8
LReach (mm) (inch)37814.937614.837214.6
LReachToHandlebar (mm) (inch)42916.943717.244317.4
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)67826.770627.874429.3
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.742016.5
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.7172.56.8
QWheel Size 700c700c700c

Techs & Features

ALUXX Aluminium Technology
OverDrive
D-Fuse Seatpost
Tubeless System

Similar Products

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.