0% APR Finance
New
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Devote Advanced Pro

£4,899

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Please note that in order to improve our delivery service for the long-term, we have had to suspend all Gear dispatches while we set up our new operation. We will be dispatching again as soon as we are able, and we apologise for the inconvenience this causes – Bikes are unaffected and we continue to send as normal

Share

From bikepacking and gravel grinders to everyday adventure rides and group trekking, Devote Advanced has what it takes to stir your backcountry desires.

Key Performance Factors

Lightweight

Advanced-Grade Composite frame and fork keeps your ride lightweight so you can sail up climbs and accelerate quickly on paved or gravel roads.

Adventure-Ready

With clearance for 45c tyres and mounts for racks, accessories and three water bottle cages, this bike meets the demands of your next epic ride.

Smooth Operator

Internal cable routing and D-Fuse seatpost and handlebars keep this gravel bike clean and contoured for vibration-damping comfort and less maintenance.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Dark Purple
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite, 12x142mm thru-axle, disc
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive steerer, 12mm thru-axle, disc
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact XR D-Fuse, 31.8mm XS:40cm, S:40cm, M:42cm
  • Grips
    Liv All Condition
  • Stem
    Giant Contact XS:70mm, S:80mm, M:90mm
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse SLR, composite, -5/+15mm offset
  • Saddle
    Liv Approach SL
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano GRX RX-815 Di2, 2x11
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano GRX RX-815 Di2
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano GRX RX-815 Di2 Max 34T
  • Brakes
    Shimano GRX RX-810 hydraulic, Shimano SM-RT800 rotors [F]160mm, [R]160mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano GRX RX-810 hydraulic
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-HG800, 11-speed, 11x34
  • Chain
    KMC X11SL-1
  • Crankset
    Shimano GRX RX-810, 31/48 XS:170mm, S:170mm, M:172.5mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant CXR 1 Carbon Disc WheelSystem, 25mm inner rim width
  • Hubs
    Giant CXR-1 Carbon Disc WheelSystem
  • Spokes
    Giant CXR-1 Carbon Disc WheelSystem
  • Tyres
    Maxxis Receptor, 700x40c, tubeless
  • Extras
    Factory tubeless set up, 50mm max tyre size
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

Devote Advanced with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      150 cm4’11”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015.442016.546518.3
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75.0°75.0°74.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)51520.352520.753521.1
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)953.71254.91556.1
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°70.5°71.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)75.9375.9372.52.8
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)101339.9102040.2102240.2
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)43016.943016.943016.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)803.1803.1803.1
KStack (mm) (inch)53020.95582258823.1
LReach (mm) (inch)37814.937614.837214.6
LReachToHandlebar (mm) (inch)42916.943717.244317.4
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)68326.97112874929.5
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.742016.5
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.7172.56.8
QWheel Size 700c700c700c

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
Compact Road Design
D-Fuse Seatpost
OverDrive
PowerCore
Tubeless System
MegaDrive

Similar Products

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.