0% APR Finance
New
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Trinity Advanced Pro 2

£3,499

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share

Aerodynamics, efficiency, comfort and fit—it all has to be just right when you’re chasing a new PR. Built for the demands of professional triathletes, this speeding bullet has it all.

Key Performance Factors

Aero efficiency

Extensive CFD analysis, dynamic wind tunnel testing, and triathlon-specific design result in superior aero performance in a race-ready configuration.

Integrated design

Everything from the AeroVault System for accessible on-bike hydration and storage to the Giant brakes and cockpit are engineered to perform as a system.

Perfect fit

Refined frame geometry and a wider range of adjustability allow for a triathlon-specific fit or a TT setup that’s designed to meet the unique demands of racing against the clock.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M, L
  • Colours
    Gloss Grenadine / Matte Metallic Navy
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, alloy OverDrive steerer
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Trinity Composite base bar with ski bend
  • Grips
    Velo VLT-507 bar tape
  • Stem
    Giant Trinity alloy, high/low
  • Seatpost
    Giant Trinity Composite
  • Saddle
    ISM PS1.0
  • Pedals
    Not Included
  • Shifters
    Shimano SL-BSR-1 2x11
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra SS (max 30T)
  • Brakes
    Giant SpeedControl SL
  • Brake Levers
    Giant Trinity
  • Cassette
    Shimano Ultegra, 11-speed, 11x30
  • Chain
    KMC X11SL-1
  • Crankset
    Shimano Ultegra, 36/52 with Giant Power Pro power meter XS:165mm, S:170mm, M:172.5mm, L:175mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant P-R2 wheelset (21mm inner rim width)
  • Hubs
    Giant P-R2 wheelset QR
  • Spokes
    Giant P-R2 wheelset
  • Tyres
    Giant AC 1, tubeless, 700x25c (effective width 25mm), folding
  • Extras
    Integrated hydration, integrated food storage, misc. fairings, AeroVault System, factory tubeless set up including sealant, 25mm max tyre size. THIS BIKE IS NOT UCI APPROVED FOR USE IN UCI TT EVENTS.
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      160 cm5’3”  to 172 cm5’8”
  • S
      166 cm5’5”  to 178 cm5’10”
  • M
      172 cm5’8”  to 184 cm6’0”
  • L
      179 cm5’10”  to 193 cm6’4”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)46018.149019.351520.354521.5
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)77.0°77.0°77.0°77.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)5092052820.854121.355421.8
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)803.11104.31405.51706.7
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)401.6401.6401.6401.6
GTrail (mm) (inch)612.4612.4612.4612.4
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)96738.198838.9100339.5101840.1
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)652.6652.6652.6652.6
KStack (mm) (inch)4821951020.153921.256822.4
LReach (mm) (inch)39815.741016.141716.442316.7
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74229.276730.279031.183632.9
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.740015.740015.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1803.1803.1803.1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.7172.56.81756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C
RArm Pad Stack 550~600mm580~630mm610~660mm640~690mm
SArm Pad Reach 443~503mm455~515mm462~532mm468~538mm

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
AeroSystem Shaping Technology
Tubeless System

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.